Language Keepers Credits

Passamaquoddy Participants at Pleasant Point

Nancy Airola
Diane Apt
Margaret Apt
Joan Barnes
Patricia "Teresa" Brown
Linda Dana
Gracie Davis
Barbara Dore
Fran Dore
David A. Francis
Deanna Francis
Donald Francis
Lorraine Francis
Rebecca Francis
Veronica Francis
Lena Jackson
Clara Keezer
Kenny Keezer
Richard Keezer
Mary Harriet
Larkin Carlton
Lewey Hilda
Lewis Andrew
Moore Marie
Antoinette Moore
Roland Newell
Susan Newell
Anthony Nicholas
Lane Nicholas
Clara Polches
Frances Smith
Madonna Soctomah
Nancy Soctomah
Jane Taylor
Alice Tomah
Joyce Tomah

Passamaquoddy Participants at Indian Township

Victoria Boston
Diane Campbell
Roseanne Campbell
Joan Dana
Brenda Lozada
Philip Newell
Wayne Newell
Roger Paul
Clint Sabattis
Allen Sockabasin
Blanche Sockabasin
Clayton Sockabasin, Jr.
David Sockabasin
Raphael Sockabasin
Jennifer Socobasin
Aloysius "Dike" Sopiel
George Stevens
John Stevens
Jane "Bessey" Tinker
David J. Tomah
Frank Tomah

Maliseet Participants

Donald "Spike" Moulton
Mary Moulton
Raymond Nicholas
Margaret Paul
Imelda Perley

Project Advisors

Margaret Apt
Joan Barnes
Ed Bassett
David A. Francis
Hilda Lewis
Wayne Newell
Roger Paul
Imelda Perley
Donald Soctomah
Alice Claire Tomah
Frank Tomah

Facilitators

Margaret Apt
Joan Barnes
Deanna Francis
Hilda Lewis
Brenda Lozada
Roland Newell
Wayne Newell
Roger Paul
Allen Sockabasin
Clayton Sockabasin, Jr.
Imelda Perley
Frank Tomah

Transcribers and Translators

Margaret Apt
Joan Barnes
Plansowes Dana
Barbara Dore
Robert Leavitt
Brenda Dana Lozada
Allen Sockabasin
Alice Claire Tomah

Production and Administration

David Weiss - Principal Investigator
Ben Levine - Project Director, Co-Principal Investigator
Robert Leavitt - Co-Principal Investigator, Project Linguist
Julia Schulz - Endangered Language Consultant
Peggy Coreson and Barbara Manning - Project Management
Julia Schulz, Ryan Shepheard, Daniel Quintanilla – Editors

Video production: Ben Levine
Video editing, post production, portal upload, and IT: Geoff Hancock, Ian Larson, Corey Norman, Heidi Ann Perkins
Additional videography: Tom Francis, Richard Kane, Ian Larson, George Neptune
Production assistance: Barbara Dore, Deanna Francis, Frank Tomah
Archival photos provided by Darel Gabriel Bridges and Donald Soctomah
Still photography documentation: Ian Larson, Frances Tomah
Fiscal Sponsor: Northeast Historic Film, Bucksport, Maine